LMC GRADUATES

Leadership Montgomery County has produced more than 800 graduates to date.

PAST GRADUATES

Select from the years listed below to view our graduates or use the search bar to find someone specific.

Class of 2020

Angelle Dugas
Entergy Texas

Ashley White*
The Woodlands Township
/Visit The Woodlands

Beth Shelton*
Conroe/Lake Conroe
Chamber of Commerce

Brent Parker
The Woodlands UMC
– Church at Woodforest

VIEW ALL

Class of 2019

Alli Stephens*
CASA Child Advocates of Montgomery County

Amanda Poole*
Memorial Hermann/Canopy

Anna Dudley*
Manhard Consulting

Audrey Blevins Winkle*
Spirit of Texas Bank

VIEW ALL

Class of 2018

Adam Fracht*
Stibbs & Co., P.C.

Allegra Ellis
Entergy Texas, Inc.

Allison Hulett
Montgomery County Food Bank

Amy Gregorcyk*
Coldwell Banker

VIEW ALL

Class of 2017

Amanda Burke*
Johnson Development – Woodforest, Harmony & Grand Central Park

April Jackson
Lone Star College – Montgomery

Ashley Hamlin*
Inspiration Ranch

Ashley Harrison-Pena*
Woodforest National Bank

VIEW ALL

Class of 2016

Adrienne Batchelor*
Houston Methodist The Woodlands Hospital

Ashley Bartoskewitz*
CalvettiFerguson

Bill Friebel*
Starfox Financial Services, LLC

Bill Gervasi*
Edward Jones

VIEW ALL

Class of 2016

Adrienne Batchelor
Houston Methodist The Woodlands Hospital

Ashley Bartoskewitz
CalvettiFerguson

Bill Friebel*
Starfox Financial Services, LLC

Bill Gervasi*
Edward Jones

VIEW ALL

Class of 2015

Amy Odom
MP2 Energy LLC

Andrea Wilson*
Montgomery County Emergency Communication District

Angela Storseth-Cooper*
McKesson Specialty Health

Ashley Byers*
The Woodlands Area EDP

VIEW ALL

Class of 2014

Alton Lee Nelson*
Willis Police Department

Amanda Kloesel

Amy Harper

Annie Sadler Bradbury*
Amegy Bank

VIEW ALL

Class of 2013

Amber Sickafoose
Canongate Golf Clubs

Amy Reardon
BBVA Compass

Andre Houser*
City of Conroe

Bill Kotlan*
Brown & Gay Engineers

VIEW ALL

Class of 2012

April Walter*
The Strong Firm P.C.

Arthur Faiello
City of Willis

Bob Earl

Bobby Adams
Adams Transfer & Storage

VIEW ALL

Class of 2011

Adriana Valencia*
Keystone Wealth Management LLC

Alli Malek

Amanda Williams
Strike, LLC

Bernadeta Piotrowski
First Victoria Bank & Trust – Magnolia

VIEW ALL

Class of 2011

Adriana Valencia*
Keystone Wealth Management LLC

Alli Malek
Terry McBurney*

Republic Grille

Amanda Williams
Strike, LLC

Bernadeta Piotrowski
First Victoria Bank & Trust – Magnolia

VIEW ALL

Class of 2010

Amy Hegemeyer      

Ashley Melton
Woodforest National Bank

Carol Wheeler
Lone Star College – Tomball

Catherine Pells
Montgomery County Memorial Library System – South Regional Library

VIEW ALL

Class of 2009

Angela Speight*
Petro Star Inc.

Angela Strong*           
A. Strong, CPA

Bart Griffith
First Bank

Bobbie Hrycushko
Interfaith Child Development Center

VIEW ALL

Class of 2009

Angela Speight
Petro Star Inc.

Angela Strong          
A. Strong, CPA

Bart Griffith
First Bank

Bobbie Hrycushko
Interfaith Child Development Center

VIEW ALL

Class of 2008

Allen Johnson           

Amie Berg

Angela Kinnear
Texas Farm Bureau Insurance

Breanna Robertson
Tri-County Services

VIEW ALL

Class of 2007

Alan Bush*
Bush Law Firm, PC

Amanda Trapp*
Stibbs & Co., P.C.

Annette Spikes

Barbara Buchanan, Ph.D.

VIEW ALL

Class of 2006

Andrew DuBois*
Montgomery County Precinct 3 Commissioner’s Office

Beth Istre

Byron Pettingill
Vocational Rehabilitation Services

Chauntel Plopper

VIEW ALL

Class of 2005

Art Escamilla

Bill Bolt
Ceramic Solutions, Inc

Bret Strong
The Strong Firm P.C.

Charlie Ray

VIEW ALL

Class of 2004

Bev Earl
Corporate Incentives, Inc.

David Hopkins
Micro-Mainframe

Dawn Candy
I Promote You

Deborah Ellington
Montgomery College

VIEW ALL

Class of 2003

Amy Milstead*
Milstead Automotive

Bert Steinmann
The Steinmann Law Firm

Beverly Haak*
Wright’s Printing

Carol Gooch*
Montgomery County Assoc. of Business Women

VIEW ALL

Class of 2002

Adrienne Wolfson
GE Healthcare

Becky Gustamante
Lone Star College-Montgomery

Bill England
Debner & Company

Brice Sumrall Hobbs Group

VIEW ALL

Class of 2001

Ann Wolford*
The Wolford Group

Arlena McLaughlin
Primrose Schools

Barry Carpenter
Amegy Bank

Billy Thompson

VIEW ALL

Class of 2000

Dwight Arnold
Crossbridge Wealth Strategies, LLC

Annette Neyman
Home Instead Senior Care

Beverly Brewer
Mary Kay Cosmetics

Bob Borsh
House of Forgings, Inc.

VIEW ALL

Class of 1999

Alan Gibbs

Ann Barker
Forty Carrots Family Center

Barbara Fell
Harvest Computers, Inc.

Bill Leigh
Yollick Law Firm, P.C.

VIEW ALL

Class of 1998

Bruce Coulson Tough*
Tough Law Firm

Carol Tusing Hauser
Tusing Investments, Inc.

CJ Haynes
Investment Advisory Services Inc.

David Finley
Finway Inc

VIEW ALL

Class of 1997

Alan B. Sadler

Anne Sundquist

Barbara Thomason
NW Chamber

Becky Poe

VIEW ALL

Class of 1996

Andy Dill

Bill McGraw
Quality Water Systems, Inc./Rainsoft

Charles Irvine
Signs, Etc.

Cheryl Johnston

VIEW ALL

Pre 1996

Alan DeCoster
Dentist

Alan Phelps
Phelps, Horne, Sanderson, & Associates, P.C.

Andy Martin

Barry Blanton*
Blanton Advisors, LLC

VIEW ALL

Class of 2020

Angelle Dugas
Entergy Texas

Ashley White*
The Woodlands Township
/Visit The Woodlands

Beth Shelton*
Conroe/Lake Conroe
Chamber of Commerce

Brent Parker
The Woodlands UMC
– Church at Woodforest

 

VIEW ALL

Class of 2019

Alli Stephens
CASA Child Advocates of Montgomery County

Amanda Poole
Memorial Hermann/Canopy

Anna Dudley
Manhard Consulting

Audrey Blevins Winkle
Spirit of Texas Bank

VIEW ALL

Class of 2018

Adam Fracht
Stibbs & Co., P.C.

Allegra Ellis
Entergy Texas, Inc.

Allison Hulett
Montgomery County Food Bank

Amy Gregorcyk
Coldwell Banker

VIEW ALL

Class of 2017

Amanda Murphy
Johnson Development – Woodforest, Harmony & Grand Central Park

April Jackson
Lone Star College – Montgomery

Ashley Hamlin
Inspiration Ranch

Ashley Harrison-Pena
Woodforest National Bank

VIEW ALL

Class of 2016

Adrienne Batchelor
Houston Methodist The Woodlands Hospital

Ashley Bartoskewitz
CalvettiFerguson

Bill Friebel
Starfox Financial Services, LLC

Bill Gervasi
Edward Jones

VIEW ALL

Class of 2015

Amy Odom
MP2 Energy LLC

Andrea Wilson
Montgomery County Emergency Communication District

Angela Storseth-Cooper
McKesson Specialty Health

Ashley Byers
The Woodlands Area EDP

VIEW ALL

Class of 2014

Alton Lee Nelson
Willis Police Department

Amanda Kloesel

Amy Harper

Annie Sadler Bradbury
Amegy Bank

VIEW ALL

Class of 2013

Amber Sickafoose
Canongate Golf Clubs

Amy Reardon
BBVA Compass

Andre Houser
City of Conroe

Bill Kotlan
Brown & Gay Engineers

VIEW ALL

Class of 2012

April Walter
The Strong Firm P.C.

Arthur Faiello
City of Willis

Bob Earl

Bobby Adams
Adams Transfer & Storage

VIEW ALL

Class of 2011

Adriana Valencia
Investment Professionals Inc.

Alli Malek

Amanda Williams
Strike, LLC

Bernadeta Piotrowski
First Victoria Bank & Trust – Magnolia

VIEW ALL

Class of 2010

Amy Hegemeyer      

Ashley Melton
Woodforest National Bank

Carol Wheeler
Lone Star College – Tomball

Catherine Pells
Montgomery County Memorial Library System – South Regional Library

VIEW ALL

Class of 2009

Angela Speight
Petro Star Inc.

Angela Strong          
A. Strong, CPA

Bart Griffith
First Bank

Bobbie Hrycushko
Interfaith Child Development Center

VIEW ALL

Class of 2008

Allen Johnson           

Amie Berg

Angela Kinnear
Texas Farm Bureau Insurance

Breanna Robertson
Tri-County Services

VIEW ALL

Class of 2007

Alan Bush
Bush Law Firm, PC

Amanda Trapp
Stibbs & Co., P.C.

Annette Spikes

Barbara Buchanan, Ph.D.

VIEW ALL

Class of 2006

Andrew DuBois
Houston Community Newspapers

Beth Istre

Byron Pettingill
Vocational Rehabilitation Services

Chauntel Plopper

VIEW ALL

Class of 2005

Art Escamilla

Bill Bolt
Ceramic Solutions, Inc

Bret Strong
The Strong Firm P.C.

Charlie Ray

VIEW ALL

Class of 2004

Bev Earl
Corporate Incentives, Inc.

David Hopkins
Micro-Mainframe

Dawn Candy
I Promote You

Deborah Ellington
Montgomery College

VIEW ALL

Class of 2003

Amy Milstead
Milstead Automotive

Bert Steinmann
The Steinmann Law Firm

Beverly Haak
Wright’s Printing

Carol Gooch
Montgomery County Assoc. of Business Women

VIEW ALL

Class of 2002

Adrienne Wolfson
GE Healthcare

Becky Gustamante
Lone Star College-Montgomery

Bill England
Debner & Company

Brice Sumrall Hobbs Group

VIEW ALL

Class of 2001

Ann Wolford
The Wolford Group

Arlena McLaughlin
Primrose Schools

Barry Carpenter
Amegy Bank

Billy Thompson

VIEW ALL

Class of 2000

Ann Wolford Dwight Arnold
Crossbridge Wealth Strategies, LLC

Annette Neyman
Home Instead Senior Care

Beverly Brewer
Mary Kay Cosmetics

Bob Borsh
House of Forgings, Inc.

VIEW ALL

Class of 1999

Alan Gibbs

Ann Barker
Forty Carrots Family Center

Barbara Fell
Harvest Computers, Inc.

Bill Leigh
Yollick Law Firm, P.C.

VIEW ALL

Class of 1998

Bruce Coulson Tough
Tough Law Firm

Carol Tusing Hauser
Tusing Investments, Inc.

CJ Haynes
Investment Advisory Services Inc.

David Finley
Finway Inc

VIEW ALL

Class of 1997

Alan B. Sadler

Anne Sundquist

Barbara Thomason
NW Chamber

Becky Poe

VIEW ALL

Class of 1996

Andy Dill

Bill McGraw
Quality Water Systems, Inc./Rainsoft

Charles Irvine
Signs, Etc.

Cheryl Johnston

VIEW ALL

Pre 1996

Alan DeCoster
Dentist

Alan Phelps
Phelps, Horne, Sanderson, & Associates, P.C.

Andy Martin

Barry Blanton
Blanton Advisors, LLC

VIEW ALL

PAY ALUMNI DUES

Click the button below to pay your alumni dues. Thank you!

CONTACT

832.248.1116
Executive Director
Sarah@lmctx.org

Copyright © 2019 Leadership Montgomery County. Site designed by Test Monki.